Internet Goes Ballistic About How Bad Netflix Movies Are. Congress Discovers “Netflix Causes Illegal Movie Downloading”

Netflix is under fire for having such crappy “B-Movies” as their only selections and for only promoting the Democrats political agenda by pushing so many sex change and underage sex movies! Why are the Democrats so wrapped up in sex changes and #Pizzagate-ey underage sex dreams? The movie choices are so old and so bad on Netflix that a study found that Netflix forces viewers to go look for downloading sites in order to get the movies that they want. In other words: NETFLIX CAUSES ILLEGAL MOVIE DOWNLOADING BECAUSE HOLLYWOOD WON’T SELL NETFLIX ANY NEW OR GOOD MOVIES!

Hey do you think Trump can get the Russians to plant some decent movies on Netflix? (AskVoat)

submitted 15 hours ago by starhawk777

That’d be cool right?

 
 

 

 

[–] Y8goKTH959VCLKty8xIz 27 points (+28|-1) 14 hours ago 

Please please please. Every Netflix original now has to have a queer, tranny or biracial relationship.

 

 

[–] UsedCondom 5 points (+5|-0) 12 hours ago 

Dude! Yes. Gonna cancel this shit soon.

 

 

[–] jinbnters 3 points (+3|-0) 10 hours ago 

Do it

I cancelled mine when they started blocking VPNs. Now I torrent primarily and use Plex

1 reply

 

 

[–] CowWithBeef 0 points (+0|-0) 3 hours ago 

Vanilla relationships aren’t very entertaining. Watch Mike and Anna go to the Olive Garden then go straight to bed without having sex.

 

 

[–] Y8goKTH959VCLKty8xIz 0 points (+0|-0) 2.3 hours ago 

Jersey Mike and Anne Burrell go to Olive Garden and teach them how to cook Italian food. I would watch even if they didn’t fuck

 

 

[–] Dr_No 0 points (+0|-0) 5 hours ago 

…or a SJW stand-up. Except Jimmy Carr. Check his show, its great!

 

 

[–] Y8goKTH959VCLKty8xIz 1 points (+1|-0) 5 hours ago 

Thanks for the suggestion I’ll take a look. Travelers is pretty good if your into scifi. Nothing to SJW yet… Only season one. I’m sure the next will be up to Los Angeles standards.

1 reply

 

 

[–] Runaway-White-Slave 0 points (+1|-1) 12 hours ago  (edited 12 hours ago)

Yeah, cable went to shit too, from Toddlers in Tiaras to “Meet My Transgendered Toddler” type shit…..

Of course all the good psychologists/psychiatrists, under the indoctrination of Sigmund (((Schlomo))) Freud thinks it’s perfectly “healthy”, “sane”, & “natural”…….

1 reply

 

 

[–] BlueGumsMurphy 9 points (+9|-0) 13 hours ago 

Make Netflix Great Again

 

 

[–] iamrage 2 points (+2|-0) 10 hours ago 

Just as we Aussies finally get at the sweet US content.. netjizz kills vpns. Oh well, a pirate’s life for me!

 

 

[–] weezkitty 2 points (+2|-0) 9 hours ago 

And yet they wonder why people pirate. Because legal paid content is so shitty and/or strapped down with DRM, it gives a better experience. Just stupid

 

 

[–] Uncle420 8 points (+8|-0) 14 hours ago 

The land before Time 2-5 but not 1?!

 

 

[–] InHysterics 2 points (+2|-0) 13 hours ago  (edited 13 hours ago)

They clearly learned nothing from the heroin racket. They have everything backwards. It’s supposed to be the first hit free then you start charging. Not the other way around.

 

 

[–] armday2day 5 points (+5|-0) 14 hours ago 

Pirate that shit

 

 

[–] tanukihat 3 points (+3|-0) 12 hours ago 

Make sure you use a VPN though so your ISP doesn’t send you hate mail. Mine costs $6 per month and I make up for it 100 times over in free movies and games.

 

 

[–] jinbnters 1 points (+1|-0) 12 hours ago 

Agreed. mfwJPG when I torrented 100 gb in the past two days

 

 

[–] FreeBreivik 0 points (+1|-1) 12 hours ago 

I’ve got google fiber. Guess how long it takes me to download a 1.2gb DVD rip? 30 seconds~!

1 reply

 

 

[–] SChalice 3 points (+3|-0) 14 hours ago 

See the links in my post tonight for free movie streams:

https://voat.co/v/nba/1558248

I have been watching a lot of Arconai lately. He seems to have good taste (and provides low-res):

https://www.arconaitv.me/

 

 

[–] inthetimeofnick 3 points (+3|-0) 14 hours ago 

Get an android box and run kodi. Free movies/tv with no effort.

 

 

[–] malloryquinn 2 points (+2|-0) 11 hours ago 

Just singed up a the behest of my wife. WTF there is like less than 100 movies on NetFlix. What the fuck? Why is this thing even popular?

It’s day 2 and Im already bored of NetFlix.

 

 

[–] Fred 0 points (+0|-0) 11 hours ago 

Plenty of TV shows on there, which I think is where a lot of popularity picks up. Original shows from there are largely pretty good, in my experience.

 

 

[–] malloryquinn 0 points (+0|-0) 7 hours ago 

but a ‘flick is a movie. And they don’t have movies. And really not any TV I GAF about either.

Yeah going to cancel that one. I guess at least it was “free” to look at but damn what a ghost town. I guess if they could even be assed to mention that they have basically less than 100 movies then I wouldn’t even had bothered.

 

 

[–] HeavyBrain 1 points (+1|-0) 5 hours ago 

Well there are some ok looking movies coming out from russian production in the next time.

 

 

[–] NoMeGustanLosNiggers 1 points (+1|-0) 7 hours ago 

Don’t even pirate anything. Most shows and movies are complete shit. Leftist propaganda. Get other, more constructive hobbies, like martial arts, lifting weights or reading literature classics.

 

 

[–] saverem 1 points (+1|-0) 10 hours ago 

Nah, they spent the budget on Sense8

 

 

[–] Inque_Yutani 1 points (+1|-0) 13 hours ago 

Talk to the studios. You don’t think Netflix would love access to the more recent releases and better films? It has always been a problem with the content creators.

 

 

[–] townbike 1 points (+1|-0) 14 hours ago 

jesus god please, netflix has so much garbage for movies. 50% of it is B grade knockoffs.

i’m watching Kagemusha now. can you suggest anything, OP?

 

 

[–] armday2day 3 points (+3|-0) 14 hours ago 

Not OP here, but you should watch Cheap Thrills

 

 

[–] townbike 2 points (+2|-0) 14 hours ago 

oh that looks pretty good! i love David Koechner, he’s fucking hilarious.

thanks for the suggestion, bruh. i’ve queued it

 

 

[–] townbike 1 points (+1|-0) 11 hours ago 

holy shit Cheap Thrills was pretty damn great and nothing at all what i expected haha. thanks for the suggestion!

 

 

[–] Bubbha 2 points (+2|-0) 12 hours ago 

I’m watching Black Mirror right now. 3 season series based in the future. Night Gallery/Twighlight Zone type stuff.

 

 

[–] townbike 2 points (+2|-0) 12 hours ago 

i just finished it the day before last. it really does live up to the hype. some of the best story telling i’ve ever seen.

 

 

[–] bm2112 2 points (+2|-0) 13 hours ago 

Are you a Kurosawa fan? I’ve been watching a bunch of Kurosawa films lately but I haven’t seen Kagemusha yet.

 

 

[–] townbike 2 points (+2|-0) 13 hours ago 

i’m definitely a big fan of his. Kagemusha is absolutely terrific, i’ve seen it a few times already, but i still prefer his feudal Japan movies from the 50s and 60s.

have you seen Ikuru yet?

1 reply

 

 

[–] America-first 0 points (+0|-0) 2.9 hours ago 

STUFF WITHOUT FAGGOTS AND TRANNIES.

 

 

[–] LordAzathoth 0 points (+0|-0) 4 hours ago 

Wouldn’t be cool if he was in them.

 

 

[–] ferref 0 points (+0|-0) 9 hours ago 

Kodi and exodus are great. Terrarium TV for mobile.

 

 

[–] shuggermyshingle 0 points (+0|-0) 11 hours ago 

I canned my netflix account a few months ago, when in the middle of watching a series they canned it. Better things to do with my time, and yeah back to torrenting.

 

 

[–] Hindex 0 points (+0|-0) 12 hours ago 

Sounds more like a job for North Korean hackers. Didn’t they breach Sony?

 

 

[–] trumpolicious 0 points (+0|-0) 13 hours ago 

Despite popular beliefs Putin is not God.

 

 

[–] adfasdf 0 points (+0|-0) 13 hours ago 

Hillary has a much better chance….at least she did after that Uranium deal. What’s one damn show in exchange for your uranium needs for the next 20 years?

Advertisements

Submit An Item:

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s